Website Manager

Welcome to Lebanon Revolution Youth Soccer

LEBANON REVOLUTION

Welcome to the Fall 2021 Season





WELCOME TO LEBANON REVOLUTION'S FALL 2021 HOMEPAGE!

Here you will find all the important information needed for the 2021 season such as:
1. Rosters/ Coaches
2. Practice Schedules
3. Fundraiser
4. What you'll need to succeed
5. and more..



SUB FUNDRAISER FORM FOR ALL REVOLUTION ATHLETES:
rksubs-onepageorderform.pdf

This is a required fundraiser for all Revolution athletes participating in the 2021 Fall season. We ask that you sell a minimum of 10 subs/sandwiches. If you choose not to sell then there is a $20 buyout option. The athlete that raises the most money will win a prize of their choice based on the amount that they sold! SO GET TO SELLING! 



U8 Academy Schedule:

u8 academy schedules-2.pdf

2021 Fall Rosters

ROSTERS FALL 2021

Kickers
Coach Jenn & Coach Wicky
Red Team
Rafael Barrios
Oliver Krall
Danica Miller
Anthony Nieves
Karter Sanchez
Deja Pauleus
Eliezer Santos

Blue Team
Ulysses Brito
Lilah Gill
Allyson Rutter
Quincy Sales
Jackson Rivera
Antonella Rivera Wolfe
Yahia Eid



Pre-Academy
Coach Jen, Coach Jay, Coach Mark

Blue Team
Jay (Ollie) Arenas
Bucks Logan
Sebastian Correa-Villegas
Orlando Gonzalez
Sandra Maldonado
Kendriel Rivera Rosario
Giana Rosario
Maxkenuel Velez-Santana

Red Team
Mark Brandt
Alexsavior Laguer
Giovanni Lara
Joseph Nordall
Jaxon Paronish
Hannah Smith
Jazalynn Suarez
Allen Santiago-Rodriguez



Academy Boys

Coach Miguel, Coach Javier
McGee, Ayden
Etienne, Patrick
 Correa, Nathaniel
Lozano, Calvin
Marti, Brayden
Rivera IV, Miguel
Batista, Elias
Richards, Dwayne
Richards, Shane
Mann, Braylon
Bower, Christian
Renta Diaz, Johniel
Mayberry, Jaxon
Prentice, Liam
Reyes, Jose
Brito, Sebastian
Oda, Damian
Hernandez, Aaden


U8 Academy Girls
Coach Jess, Coach Jenna, Coach Tyler, Coach Michael

Barrios, Alessandra
Barrantes, Alaia
Fields, Caitlyn
Walizer, Abigail
Hernandez, Ariana
Gonzalez, Lilyanna
Bord, Caitlyn
Horn, Hannah
Rodriguez Torres, Anaya
Rivera Wolfe, Mariah
Gonzalez, Marilyn
Gonzalez, Skylahna
Henry, Brinlee
Smith, Sarah
Allen, Ava
Mestizo, Ava
Freed, Renee
Cabrera, Natalia


U10 Girls

Coach Felica & Wilson
1. Andujar, Mylon
2. Baker, Makayla
3. George, Sophia
4. Gonzalez, Zoey
5. Itzen, Kamryn
6. Johnson, Brielle
7. Lengle, Christina
8. Nordall, Alexandra
9. Pagan, Kariani
10. Reyes, Ariani
11. Romberger, Victoria
12. suarez, Jayleauni
13. Suarez, Lucille
14. Trokie, mackenzie

 

U10 Boys
Coach Megan
1. barrantes, natham
2. Barrantes, Jaycob
3. Bernard, Jason
4. Bernard, Jaden
5. Centeno, Titus
6. Cruz, Maximo
7. Daub, Bryan
8. Gulliver, Philip
9. Gutierrez, Alexander
10. Quinones, Joshua
11. Rutter, Caleb
12. Wild, Cash

U10Coed
Coach Josie, Coach Zumayra


1. Bord, Lyndsey
2. Breton, Westen 
3. Cikovic, Karley
4. Gardner, Kole
5. Hansen, Carlos
6. Horn, Johnathon
7. Nieves, Dereck
8. Orlang, Yahir
9. Salguero, Joseph
10. velez, Jayleanie
11. Ward, Judah
12. Wright, Anastasia
13. Hannah Horn

U12 Boys
Coach Michelle & Coach Jay
1. Bedolla, Christopher
2. Boland, Eliott
3. Bowman, Christopher
4. Bowman, Matthew
5. Brown, Eric
6. Centeno, Levi
7. Centeno, Judah
8. Cruz, Milton
9. echevarria, alexis
10. Gonzalez, Nicolas
11. Hoffman, Grayson
12. Kohr, Tyler
13. murry, Unique
14. Quiroz, Isaac
15. Suarez, Jantize
16. Testerman, Truen
17. Torressalinas, Leo
18. Walizer, Andrew



U12 Girls
Andujar, Jayloni
Barbour, Cynthia
Heilman, McKenzy
Illyes, Callie
Kemp, Indigo
Miller, Kinsley
Pauleus, Mya
Rosario, Gabriella
Suarez, Isabella
Wild, Ireland
Zechman, Amya
Zidick, Gabriella

U15 Boys

Almodovar, Adonis
Balan, Jairo
Bartal, Owen
Bartal, Parker
Bello, Jayden
Desantis, Aiden
Harris, Onni
Harris, Usko
Hoffman, Ricky
Hoffman, Connor
Itzen, Owen
Kapp, Maksim
Lewis, Jesse
Moyer, Jaylynn
Schlegel, Aiden
Williams, Maurice


U15 Girls

Arenas, Joannielys
Aviles, Jalyssa
Cabrera, Alexa
Cruz, Abrianna
Daub, Makayla
Freed, Isabella
Give, Paige
Heilman, Madyson
Hostetter, Jariyah
Martin, Mackenzie
Nieves, Jireyshdaliz
Rodriguez, Nataliah
Roman- Morales, Greyliannie
Rutter, Kylie
Rutter, Madison
Smith, Janelle
Soliday, Rayven
Tice, Chloe


 
 

Practice Schedule

Practice Schedules




U6 Kickers
Mondays/Thurdays
october.pdf

september.pdf

U6 Pre-academy
Mondays/ Wednesdays - 5:45 - 6:30pm

U8 Academy
Boys- Monday/ Wednesday - 6:00 - 6:45pm
Girls - Tuesday/Thursday - 6:00 - 6:45pm


U10 Girls
Monday/Wednesday - 5:30pm - 6:45pm

U10 Boys
Tuesday/ Thursday- 5:30pm - 6:30pm

U10 COED
Tuesday/Thursday - 5:30-6:45pm

U12 Boys
Tuesday/ Thursday - 5:30pm - 7:00pm

U12 Girls
Monday/Thursday - 5:30pm - 7:00pm

U15 Boys
Tuesday/Thursday - 5:30pm - 7:00pm

U15 Girls
Monday/Wednesday - 5:30pm - 7:00pm


Content

What you need for:....


Practices-
1. Weather Appropriate Clothing
2. soccer cleats
3. shinguards
4. soccer ball
5. water/sports drink
6. positive attitude/ work ethic

Gameday- 
 
1. Revolution Issued Jersey with assigned jersey number
2. Navy shorts
3. Red Socks
4. shinguards
5.soccer cleats
6.water /sports drink
7. positive attitude/ work ethic


***PARENTS ON GAMEDAY***
Cheer for our team win lose or draw
Do not speak negatively about any spectator, opponent, coach, or official
LET THE COACHES COACH. LET THE PLAYERS PLAY. LET THE OFFICIALS OFFICIATE. BE A SPECTATOR AND SPECTATE!

Contact Us

Lebanon Revolution Youth Soccer

201 Guilford st 
Lebanon, Pennsylvania 17046

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 717-769-0785
Copyright © 2021 Lebanon Revolution Youth Soccer  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login